The Double Degree Program

HOME > Directory of Researchers

Directory of Researchers

Directory of Researchers

Click each researcher's name to see his/her profile.

Fundamental Sciences

AREA OF SPECIALIZATION NAME

Physics

MATSUO Masayuki

MIYATA Hitoshi

NAKANO Hiroaki

TAKECHI Maya

Chemistry

FURUKAWA Kazuhiro

HASEGAWA Eietsu

IKOMA Tadaaki

MARUYAMA Kenji

MATANO Yoshihiro

OHTORI Norikazu

SATOH Keiichi

Mathematical Science

INNAMI Nobuhiro

KOJIMA Hideo

LIU Xuefeng

TANAKA Tamaki

Advanced Materials Science and Technology

AREA OF SPECIALIZATION NAME

Materials Science and Technology

OHKI Motofumi

SASAKI Susumu

TANAKA Takaaki

TSUBOI Nozomu

YAGI Masayuki

YAMAUCHI Takeshi

Applied Chemistry and Chemical Engineering

AOKI Toshiki

GOKON Nobuyuki

KANEKO Takashi

KANO Naoki

KIM Hoe Joon

KIMURA Isao

KODAMA Tatsuya

KOMATSU Hiroyuki

LI Liuyun

MIKAMI Takashi

SATO Mineo

SHIMIZU Tadaaki

TAGUCHI Yoshinari

TAJIMA Hideo

TERAGUCHI Masahiro

YAMAGIWA Kazuaki

Advanced Mechanical Science and Engineering

FUJISAWA Nobuyuki

HIRAMOTO Kazuhiko

NARUMI Takatsune

NISHIGUCHI Takashi

NITTA Isami

PRAMUDITA Jonas A.

SAKAMOTO Shuichi

SAKURAI Atsushi

SASAKI Tomohiro

SOHGAWA Masayuki

TANABE Yuji

TSUKIYAMA Yosuke

USHIDA Akiomi

YAMAGATA Takayuki

YOKOYAMA Makoto

Electrical and Information Engineering

AREA OF SPECIALIZATION NAME

Information Engineering

ABE Takashi

ENOMOTO Koichiro

HAYASHI Takahiro

KANNO Masaaki

KARASAWA Naoyuki

NAGAHATA Yukio

NAKANO Keisuke

NISHIMORI Kentaro

SATO Ryoichi

TAKAHASHI Toshihiko

YAMADA Hiroyoshi

YAMAGUCHI Yoshio

YAMAMOTO Masakazu

YAMAMOTO Masanobu

YAMAZAKI Tatsuya

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

BABA Akira

CHOI Samuel

FUKUI Satoshi

KATO Keizo

KIM Minseok

MURAMATSU Shogo

OGAWA Jun

OGURA Kazuo

OKA Tetsuo

SHINBO Kazunari

SUZUKI Takamasa

YAMBE Kiyoyuki

Human Sciences and Assistive Technology

HORI Junichi

ISHII Nozomu

IWAKI Mamoru

KIRYU Tohru

MAEDA Yoshinobu

MIMURA Nobuharu

OHKAWA Masashi

WATANABE Tetsuya

Life and Food Sciences

AREA OF SPECIALIZATION NAME

Life Sciences

ANDO Hironori

MAENO Mitsugu

NISHIKAWA Shuh-ichi

SAKAI Tatsuya

SUGIMOTO Kenkichi

UCHIUMI Toshio

Applied Life and Food Sciences

FUJIMURA Shinobu

HARADA Naoki

HOSHINO Tsutomu

ITOH Kimiko

MIKAME Keigo

MITSUI Toshiaki

NONAKA Masanori

OHTAKE Norikuni

SATO Tsutomu

SUGIMOTO Hayuki

SUZUKI Kazushi

Agriculture and Bioresources

KIMINAMI Lily

KOJIMA Kiyohide

NAKANO Masaru

NISHIMURA Minoru

OKAZAKI Keiichi

SANO Yoshitaka

TAKAHASHI Yoshihiko

YOSHIDA Chikako

Environmental Science and Technology

AREA OF SPECIALIZATION NAME

Natural Environmental Science

HONDA Meiji

NORISUYE Kazuhiro

YUKAWA Yasuhiko

Environmental Science for Agriculture and Forestry

HASEGAWA Hideo

KAMITANI Tomohiko

NAKANO Kazuhiro

SAKIO Hitoshi

WHITAKER Andrew

YOSHIKAWA Natsuki

Architecture and Civil Engineering

KATO Daisuke

NISHIMURA Shin-ya

Earth Science

KURIHARA Toshiyuki

KURITA Hiroshi

MATSUOKA Atsushi

M. SATISH-KUMAR

SHIINO Yuta

TAKAZAWA Eiichi

Natural Disaster and Environmental Science

INOGUCHI Munenari

KATAOKA S. Kyoko

KAWASHIMA Katsuhisa